Jump to content
Лавка Корабела - Форум судомоделистов
Sign in to follow this  
NPavel

Как просверлить отверстия в борту.

Recommended Posts

Занимаюсь ботом "Св.Гавриил", а там уключины необходимо просверлить диаметром 4мм. Вспомнил проверенный способ, как сделать отверстия без сколов. Берем 2 твердые дощечки, я использовал обрезки из бамбука (можно березу или бук), зажимаем борт ими и сверлим. Результат на картинках.

 

post-76-0-30144700-1425092455_thumb.jpg

post-76-0-61524400-1425092489_thumb.jpg

post-76-0-89432400-1425092525_thumb.jpg

post-76-0-38480800-1425092551_thumb.jpg

post-76-0-12326000-1425092598_thumb.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Я не решился на механизацию - ручной сверлилкой делал, потом доводил шкуркой в трубочку свёрнутой - шпон колкий несколько

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...